{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Colt Ford

AKA: Jason Farris Brown

About Colt Ford

Jason Farris Brown, better known as Colt Ford, was born in Athens, Georgia on August 27, 1970.

Colt is an American country rapper, musician and songwriter. He was also a professional golfer.

Colt is married to Jessica Butler and is the father of a daughter and a son. Annesly was born circa 1995 and Reynolds was born circa 2000.

He is known for “Crank It Up” and “Dirt Road Anthem”.

Ford is also known as a co founder of Average Joe’s Records who represents him as well as a number of other artists he has collaborated with.