{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Darell

AKA: Osval Elias Castro Hernandez, Osval Castro, and El De La Verdadera Vuelta

About Darell

Darell Castro was born in Puerto Rico on January 5, 1990. His musical career took off after Ñengo Flow’s label, Real G4 Life, named him an “artist to watch” and he started to work with producers such as Lil Geniuz, Onyx and Sinfonico, who helped him develop the lyrics he wrote into full songs. His first hit, “Ninguno Se Monta”, made him respected among many artists in the genre.

Darell followed that release with his debut album called “La Verdadera Vuelta”, in which he mixes rhythms like Trap and Reggaeton. The album produced hits such as “La Brega”, “Blanco”, “No Me Hablen de Calle” and “No Le Dices Na”.

In addition to his own musical work, Darell has also collaborated with artists such as Tempo, Anuel AA, Farruko and, of course, Ñengo Flow.