{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Demi Lovato 133

AKA: Demitria Devonne Lovato
@ddlovato

About Demi Lovato

Demetria Devonne “Demi” Lovato (born August 20, 1992) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and actress. She made her debut as child actress in Barney & Friends. In 2008, she came to prominence as a starring cast member in the television film Camp Rock. She signed to Hollywood Records the same year, and released her debut studio album Don’t Forget in September 2008. It has been certified Gold by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). In 2009, Lovato was commissioned her own television series, Sonny with a Chance. Now in 2018, she had 6 studio albums, “Don’t Forget” in 2008,“Here we go again” in 2009, “Unbroken” in 2011, “Confident” in 2015 and “Tell Me You Love Me” in 2017.