{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Gene Vincent

AKA: Vincent Eugene Craddock and Gene Vincent And His Blue Caps

About Gene Vincent

Gene Vincent was Capitol’s answer to Elvis Presley. A rockabilly and rock'n'roll singer, he is best known for his début single, “Be-Bop-A-Lula”. He had a long string of hits between 1956 and 61.

He died of a ruptured stomach ulcer in 1971, aged just 36.