{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Geri Halliwell

AKA: Ginger Spice, Geri Horner, Geraldine Halliwell, Geraldine Horner, Geraldine E. Halliwell, Geraldine E. Horner, Geraldine Estelle Halliwell, and Geraldine Estelle Horner

About Geri Halliwell

Geri Halliwell was born on August 6, 1972 in Watford, England. In 1994, she became “Ginger Spice” in the all-girl, British pop group the Spice Girls. Halliwell quit in 1998 to pursue her solo career, starting with her single, “Look At Me,” which sold more than 1 million copies worldwide. Since her run with the Spice Girls, Halliwell has authored a series of children’s books.