{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Illenium 100

AKA: Nicholas Daniel Miller
@ILLENIUM

About Illenium

Nick Miller is an American DJ born in San Francisco. In 2012, he was inspired by a Bassnectar performance at Red Rocks and noted that “when I saw him, I got Ableton the next day.” He went on to launch his self-titled debut album in 2013.

In early 2016, Illenium released his debut artist album ‘Ashes,’ which earned him the No. 1 spot on the iTunes Electronic Album Chart, as well as a remix of The Chainsmokers' “Don’t Let Me Down,” which racked up over 10 million plays in its first month alone. In addition to selling out most of his debut headlining tour, Illenium has appeared at Lollapalooza, Mysteryland, Summer Set Music Festival, Paradiso, and more.

In 2017, Illenium launched his second studio album Awake via Kasaya Recordings & Seeking Blue.