{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Lali

AKA: Lali Espósito and Mariana "Lali" Espósito

About Lali

Mariana “Lali” Espósito (born October 10, 1991) is an Argentine singer-songwriter, musician and actress. She made her debut as child actress in Rincón de Luz. In 2007, she came to prominence as a starring cast member in the television Casi Ángeles and as a member of the derivated pop group Teen Angels.

Her solo debut studio album, A bailar was released on March 21, 2014 as an independent project. In December 2014, Espósito signed to Sony Music Argentina, and released a deluxe version of the album. It has been certified Gold by the Argentine Chamber of Phonograms and Videograms Producers (CAPIF).

On May 20, 2016, Lali Espósito released her second studio album, Soy. It debuted at No. 1 in Argentina, Uruguay, Israel and venezuela, and was certified Gold by CAPIF and the Uruguayan Chamber of Disc (CUD).