{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Lenka

AKA: Lenka Kripac

About Lenka

Lenka Kripac, often known just as Lenka, is an Australian singer-songwriter, and actress, who was born on March 19, 1978, and is best known for her single “The Show”.

Lenka started off as an actress starring in small roles and got introduced to the music industry early on in her career. After moving to California in 2007 and adopting her stage name “Lenka”, she released her debut album, Lenka in late September of 2008. After the success of her first album, which peaked at 142 on the US Billboard 200, and 3rd on the US Billboard Heatseekers, she released her sophomore album, Two. A song off the album, “Everything At Once”, was featured in a Windows 8 ad, increasing its popularity dramatically.

Since then, Lenka has released three more albums, Shadows in 2013, The Bright Side in 2015, and her fifth album, Attune, in 2017. Her songs have been favored and featured in many global film and TV placements such as Grey’s Anatomy, Old Navy and Coke, to name a few.