{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Loren Gray

AKA: Loren Gray Beech

About Loren Gray

Loren Gray (born April 19, 2002) is an American singer and social media personality. Loren started gaining fame from the famous app musical.ly, by creating lip-syncing videos which went viral and gained millions of views.

In late 2017, Gray uploaded a cover of herself singing Dua Lipa’s hit single New Rules, which has gained over 7 million views.

In March 2018, it was announced that Loren signed with Virgin Records. Virgin Records is a sub-label of the Capitol Music Group, which is known for signing artists like Katy Perry and The Beatles.