{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

SahBabii 1,545

AKA: Saaheem Valdery
@sahbabii

About SahBabii

Saaheem Valdery (born 1997), better known by his stage name, SahBabii, is an American rapper and hip hop recording artist based in Atlanta, Georgia. His song, “Pull Up Wit Ah Stick” featuring Loso Loaded, gained widespread popularity after its release on his S.A.N.D.A.S. mixtape in 2016. SahBabii peaked at No. 8 on Billboard’s Next Big Sound chart in July 2017.

SahBabii was born in Chicago, Illinois and raised in the city’s south side in the Wentworth Gardens projects. His aunt, TeeBaby, gave him the moniker “SahBabii” at a young age. He moved to Atlanta’s Ninth Ward in 2010 at age 13 to be closer to his father and his older brother and fellow rapper, T3.

“Pull Up Wit Ah Stick” was later remixed by T-Pain, Fetty Wap, and Wiz Khalifa. Drake also expressed interest in adding a verse of his own to the official remix of the song. SahBabii was flown to London by Young Thug where he met Drake. In May 2017, it was announced that SahBabii would be remastering and re-releasing S.A.N.D.A.S. with new tracks on the Warner Bros. label. It was also announced that producer Mona Scott-Young was interested in shooting a reality television show centered on SahBabii and his family.

He has been working on new music recently, however SahBabii has recently claimed that his next project would be his last. It is not sure if this is true yet, however he did say it himself.